Zur Sprachwahl
Zur Metanavigation
Zur Sucheingabe
Zur den Bannertabs
Zur Hauptnavigation
Zum Inhalt
Header Mobile Header

    The rooms in the KONGRESSHALLE am Zoo Leipzig

    All the rooms in the KONGRESSHALLE can be used individually or in flexible combinations.

    Room Total surface in m²Capacity of people: Seating in rowsCapacity of people: Parliament seatingCapacity of people: Banquet seating
    Großer Saal996 1.180520480
    Weißer Saal384396176240
    Richard-Wagner-Saal 280288124120
    Richard-Wagner-Saal (North)1401204860
    Richard-Wagner-Saal (South)1401204860
    Bach-Saal 1562088080
    Händel-Saal19819580110
    Telemann-Saal18016870110
    Foyer Nord 369   
    Foyer Süd ("Wandelhalle") 169   
    Mahler-Saal225240100170
    Schumann-Saal16016072100
    Goethe-Saal91943630
    Schiller-Saal82803030
    Foyer Conference Floor 1150   
    Leibniz-Saal102803630
    Lessing-Saal92803530
    Expo865  500
    Exhibition Area605   
    Galerie260   
    Print page
    • HTML
    • PDF
    Data protection| Publisher's details| Leipziger Messe GmbH, Messe-Allee 1, 04356 Leipzig © Leipziger Messe 2017. All rights reserved.